Nazwy ulic i placów Lublińca oraz ich zmiany 1808-1989

Nazwa w latach 1808-1922 Nazwa
w czerwcu 1921 
Nazwa w latach 1922-1939 Nazwa w latach 1939-1945 Nazwa w latach 1945-1989 Nazwa po 1989
Annakirchenstrasse Św. Anny Św. Anny Anna Kirch Strasse Zabytkowa Św. Anny
Sedanstrasse

Anstaltstrasse

Henryka Sienkiewicza Grunwaldzka Sedan Strasse Grunwaldzka Grunwaldzka
Bahnhofstrasse Dworcowa Dworcowa Bahnhof Strasse Oświęcimska Oświęcimska
Marszałka Józefa

Piłsudskiego

(od 1935)

Entenring

Neumarkt

Neuring

Plac 3 Maja Plac 3 Maja Neuring Plac Mikołaja Kopernika Plac Mikołaja Kopernika
Feldgasse Smolarska Tylna Selten Strasse Tylna Tylna
Feldstrasse Ogrodowa Ogrodowa Rathaus Strasse Karola Miarki Karola Miarki
Karola Miarki

(od 1924)

Gerichtstrasse Sądowa Sądowa Gericht Strasse 15 Grudnia Jana III Sobieskiego
Gorken Weg

Vorstadt Gurken

Górki

Sportowa
Herrnstrasse Św. Mikołaja Piotra Niedurnego Herren Strasse Piotra Niedurnego Piotra Niedurnego
Hohenzollernstrasse Jana III Sobieskiego Jana III Sobieskiego Goethe Strasse 15 Grudnia Jana III Sobieskiego
Jawornitzer Chaussee Częstochowska Częstochowska Tschenstochauer Strasse Armii Czerwonej Częstochowska
Kirchstrasse Kościelna Św. Mikołaja Nikolaus Strasse Boczna Św. Mikołaja
Krankenhausstrasse Piaskowa Szpitalna Richthofen Strasse Żwirki i Wigury Żwirki i Wigury
Żwirki i Wigury

(od 1932)

Langegasse

Langestrasse

Konstantego Damrota Konstantego Damrota Lange Strasse Konstantego Damrota Ks. Konstantego Damrota
Prinz Karl Ratibor Strasse Ignacego Paderewskiego Ignacego Paderewskiego Hindenburg Strasse Józefa Stalina

Ignacego Paderewskiego

Ignacego Paderewskiego
Ring Rynek Rynek Ring Plac Konrada Mańki Plac Konrada Mańki
Ringgasse

Tarnowitzerstrasse

Adama Mickiewicza Józefa Lompy Tarnowitzer Strasse Józefa Lompy Józefa Lompy
Rosenbergerstrasse (odcinek w centrum) Wincentego Janasa Adama Mickiewicza Rosenberger Strasse Adama Mickiewicza Adama Mickiewicza
Rosenberger Chaussee

(odcinek poza centrum)

Trzeciego Powstania Wincentego Janasa  

Rosenberger Chaussee

 

Zwycięstwa/

Oleska

Zwycięstwa/

Oleska

 

Schiesshausstrasse

 

Piaskowa Tarnogórska

(od 1924)

Ludendorff Strasse  

22 Lipca

 

11 Listopada

Piaskowa
Ks. Pawła  Rogowskiego
(od 1935)
Schlosserstrasse Wojciecha Korfantego Wojciecha Korfantego Schlosser Strasse Feliksa Dzierżyńskiego Edyty Stein
Schloßstrasse Franciszka Grotowskiego Zamkowa Schloß Strasse Edwarda Osóbki-Morawskiego

Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskiego

Karola Świerczewskiego
Schmiedestrasse Kowalska Izydora Murka Schmiede Strasse Wąska Wąska
Sodowerstrasse Józefa Lompy Powstańców Schill Strasse Powstańców Śląskich

Plebiscytowa

Plebiscytowa
Spielplatz Plac Rolnika Plac Henryka Sienkiewicza Spiel Platz Plac Henryka Sienkiewicza Plac Henryka Sienkiewicza
Tarnowitzer Landstrasse

Tarnowitzer Vorstadt

Piotra Niedurnego Tarnogórska Schützenhaus Strasse Pawła Stalmacha Pawła Stalmacha
Pawła Stalmacha

(od 1924)

General Litzmann Strasse

(od 1941)

Töpfer Markt

Töpferstrasse

Jana Kilińskiego Jana Kilińskiego Töpfer Strasse Jana Kilińskiego Jana Kilińskiego
Victoriaplatz

Viktoriaplatz

Plac Wolności Plac Tadeusza Kościuszki Viktoria Platz Plac Tadeusza Kościuszki Plac Tadeusza Kościuszki
Vorwerkstrasse Poprzeczna Quer Strasse Poprzeczna Poprzeczna
Windmühlenstrasse Zielona Zielona Otto Strasse Zielona

Powstańców Śląskich

Powstańców Śląskich

(od 1977)

Bartosza Głowackiego Stern Strasse Bartosza Głowackiego Bartosza Głowackiego
Biała Kolonia Finken Weg Biała Kolonia Biała Kolonia
Cegielniana Zigelei Strasse Cegielniana Cegielniana
Droniowicka
Droniowiczki
Drossel Weg Droniowicka Droniowiczki
Juliusza Ligonia Sand Strasse Juliusza Ligonia Juliusza Ligonia
Krótka

Krótka Krótka
Ks. Franciszka Marksa (Marxa) Arndt Strasse Ludwika Waryńskiego Ks. Kard. Stefana Wyszyńskiego
Ogrodowa

(od 1934)

Garten Strasse Ogrodowa/
Aleksandra Zawadzkiego
Ogrodowa/

płk. Stanisława Wilimowskiego

Opolska Flur Strasse/Stehr Strasse Opolska Opolska
Pasieczna Promenaden Weg Pasieczna Pasieczna
Piaskowa Lerchen Steg Piaskowa Piaskowa
Plac św. Mikołaja Nikolaus Platz Cicha Plac Cichy
Podmiejska Vorort Strasse Podmiejska Podmiejska
Polna Reden Strasse Polna Polna
Przemysłowa Industrie Strasse Przemysłowa Przemysłowa
Rolnicza Wiesen Strasse Rolnicza

Strażacka

Strażacka
(od 1960)
Sokola/Sokoła Falken Strasse Jana Krasickiego Sokoła
Stanisława Staszica Siedler Weg Stanisława Staszica Stanisława Staszica
Stodolna Scheunen Strasse Stodolna

Szkolna

Szkolna

(od 1960)

Szosa Lisowicka Lissowitzer Strasse Lisowicka Lisowicka
Strzelecka Feld Strasse Strzelecka Strzelecka
Uchodźców Eichendorff Strasse Opolska/
Uchodźców
Opolska/
Uchodźców
Wesoła General Litzmann Strasse Pawła Stalmacha Pawła Stalmacha
Wiejska Drossel Weg Droniowicka Droniowiczki
Freytag Weg Stefana Żeromskiego Stefana Żeromskiego
Kleist Strasse Jan Kochanowskiego Jan Kochanowskiego
Körner Weg Jagusia Jagusia
Rabe Weg Marii Konopnickiej Marii Konopnickiej
Fock Weg Jedności Jedności
Flex Weg Augusta Cieszkowskiego Augusta Cieszkowskiego
Gellert Weg Władysława Reymonta Władysława Reymonta
Löns Weg Mikołaja Reja Mikołaja Reja
Kant Weg Wawrzyńca Hajdy Wawrzyńca Hajdy
Fichte Strasse Zachodnia Zachodnia
Immelmann Strasse/Boelke Strasse Majdanek Majdanek
Karl Strasse Pokoju Pokoju
Heinrich Strasse Nowa Nowa
Tauben Weg Wschodnia Wschodnia
Reiher Steg Świtezianki Świtezianki
Waldweg Leśna Leśna
35-lecia PRL 3 Maja
Parkowa

74 Górnośląskiego Pułku Piechoty

74 Górnośląskiego Pułku Piechoty

(od 1982)

Hanny Sawickiej Krzysztofa Kamila Baczyńskiego
Róży Luksemburg Cichociemnych
Mokra

Drozdów

Drozdów
(od 1977)
Iwana Miczurina Ks. Jana Dzierżonia
Mariana Buczka Aleksandra Kamińskiego
Skwerowa

Mieczysława Karłowicza

Mieczysława Karłowicza
(od 1977)
Orzechowa Ks. Pawła Misia
Józefa Saboka Kazimierza i Wiktorii Niegolewskich
Plac PPR Plac Niepodległości
19 stycznia Tomasza Ptaka
Gwardii Ludowej Maksymiliana Rzeźniczka
Małgorzaty Fornalskiej Szarych Szeregów
Józefa Wieczorka Ks. płk. Jana Szymały
RZS Wincentego Witosa